Privacy Policy

NOTICE AND CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to Italian Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 and as Data Controller for purposes of processing personal data, shall undertake the collection and processing of your personal data in compliance with the principles of fairness, lawfulness, transparency and the protection of your confidentiality and other rights.
1. TREATMENT PURPOSE
The processing of data provided by you is exclusively aimed at the corporate activities, such as products shipping and receiving payments and other overt activities. If you accept the sending of periodic communications by www.eavesdropping24.com, the e-mail address will be stored and used for this type of communications. In the case of filling contact form, these data will be used to send you answer. Your address may be used for sending communications from www.eavesdropping24.com: regarding the modification or improvement of the sale conditions; communications occurred removal or modification of registration; communications regarding the status of your purchases and issues related; other communications.
2. RULES OF TREATMENT
The data will be in electronic form and transcript on paper to shipping and billing.
3. OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA AND FAILURE CONSEQUENCES
The data conferment is optional, refusal to provide such data involves the impossibility of communication. Endoacustica Europe doesn't accept anonymous payments or shipments to unknown.
4. COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION
Personal data will not be released to third parties.
The personal data including e-mail and phone will not be visible to other visitors of the site. If the customer accepts the sending of periodic reports by www.eavesdropping24.com this will happen with technology to ensure the privacy of each user.
The site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the site. Cookies can also help customize the site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. To disable read the instructions of your browser. Disabling could make it impossible to use this site.
5. IDENTIFICATION OF THE DATA OWNER AND STATE RESPONSIBLE
The owner of treatment is the legal representative of Endoacustica Europe srl.
6. CUSTOMER RIGHTS
At any time the subject can exercise his rights towards the owner of the treatment in accordance with article 7 of D.Lgs.196/2003. that can be found in full in the official gazette or on the website garanteprivacy.it. By accessing the site users may modify, update, and delete data, or sending an e-mail to service@endoacustica.com with the request. The user, acquired the information provided by the data owner, in accordance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003., completing the registration or the purchase or any other form involving the acquisition of personal informations, gives his consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes specified in the notice, claiming to be aware of the rights recognized by. 7 of Legislative Decree no. N ° 196/2003.
7. COOKIES
The cookies (files with information, stored on your pc automatically) leave trace of the transactions made ​​by the user on the network. Are necessary to enable efficient exploration of the site.
Endoacustica Europe srl clarifies that the reading and writing operations of these cookies are necessary only for technical reasons. Endoacustica Europe srl doesn't use cookies that allow the acquisition of personal data or tracking of the user. To disable read the instructions of your browser. Disabling might make impossible to use this site.
More cookies are used by software external to the site (Google counters and analyzers), systems for the sharing on social networks (eg Facebook, Add this), help desk and chat (eg Zopim, Skype) and systems for payment (eg Paypal) in payment phase.